KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Law (general)

estamos asistiendo a...

Russian translation: мы являемся свидетелями


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estamos asistiendo a...
Russian translation:мы являемся свидетелями
Entered by: erika rubinstein

15:01 Jan 14, 2008
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: estamos asistiendo a...
estamos asistiendo a un cambio fundamental...
italianissimo
мы являемся свидетелями
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5мы являемся свидетелями
erika rubinstein
4 +1Мы присутствуем при важнейших переменах.Alboa


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Мы присутствуем при важнейших переменах.


Explanation:
Вообще, в зависимости от контекста, вариатнов множество: перемены или изменения. Важнейшим, фундаментальном, грандиозном.

Alboa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
26 mins
  -> спасибо, Екатерина!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
мы являемся свидетелями


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Khovanovitch
41 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
52 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Alboa: точно! даже лучше! :)
55 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Marina Zaitseva
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Hemuss
7 hrs
  -> gracias