KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Law/Patents

legajo

Russian translation: delo; dosie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:legajo
Russian translation:delo; dosie
Entered by: Galina Labinko Rodriguez

16:03 Oct 17, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: legajo
documentos legales.
responder con caracteres latinos no con caracteres cirilicos
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
delo; dosie
Explanation:
Ref:
legajo (de ligar)
1 m. Atado de papeles o conjunto de los reunidos por tratar de una misma materia

www.diccionarios.com

Diccionario Collins Espanol-Ingles: file, bundle of papers.

Lingvo 7 Ingles-Ruso traduce file entre tantos como:

1. papka, skorosshivatel'
3. delo; dosie
to make up a file, to open a file - zavesti delo
to keep a file - vesti delo




Selected response from:

Galina Labinko Rodriguez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2delo; dosie
Galina Labinko Rodriguez
4 +1delo/papkankay
4sv'azka
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sv'azka


Explanation:
O "sv'azka dokumentov". (Habнa puesto esta contestaciуn en la otra pregunta. Ya puedes perdonar).

Suerte.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 60

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delo/papka


Explanation:
-

nkay
PRO pts in pair: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marfus
3 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
delo; dosie


Explanation:
Ref:
legajo (de ligar)
1 m. Atado de papeles o conjunto de los reunidos por tratar de una misma materia

www.diccionarios.com

Diccionario Collins Espanol-Ingles: file, bundle of papers.

Lingvo 7 Ingles-Ruso traduce file entre tantos como:

1. papka, skorosshivatel'
3. delo; dosie
to make up a file, to open a file - zavesti delo
to keep a file - vesti delo






Galina Labinko Rodriguez
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 625
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marfus
7 hrs

agree  Yakov Tomara
2 days22 hrs