KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Marketing

Añadir agua hirviendo

Russian translation: добавить кипящюю воду


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Anadir agua hirviendo
Russian translation:добавить кипящюю воду
Entered by: Galina Labinko Rodriguez

22:49 Oct 19, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: Añadir agua hirviendo
Залить крутым кипятком?
Galina Kovalenko
добавить кипящюю воду
Explanation:
agua hirviendo - boiling water - кипящая вода (Diccionario Collins Espanol-Ingles, Lingvo 7 English-Russian)
Selected response from:

Galina Labinko Rodriguez
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5добавить кипящюю воду
Galina Labinko Rodriguez
3llenar con agua hirviendo
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
llenar con agua hirviendo


Explanation:
Лучше так.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
добавить кипящюю воду


Explanation:
agua hirviendo - boiling water - кипящая вода (Diccionario Collins Espanol-Ingles, Lingvo 7 English-Russian)

Galina Labinko Rodriguez
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 625
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.