KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Marketing

Arcon

Russian translation: морозильный ларь


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Arcon (=congeladora de arcon)
Russian translation:морозильный ларь
Entered by: Galina Labinko Rodriguez

21:07 Mar 30, 2003
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: Arcon
Sacaremos las especialidades del arcon y las abriremos, despojandoles de su cobertura de plastico y de la tapa.
Gracias.
Galina Kovalenko
морозильный ларь
Explanation:
морозильный ларь

Ref:

arcon - large chest

Las antiguas congeladoras de arcуn pueden asfixiar a los niсos. ...
www.cpsc.gov/cpscpub/spanish/00099s.html
Chest Freezer Recall Hotline: (800) 267-3138 CPSC Consumer Hotline: (800) 638-2772 CPSC Media Contact ...
www.cpsc.gov/cpscpub/prerel/prhtml01/01016.html
Chest Freezer Recall Hotline: (800) 267-3138 CPSC Consumer Hotline: (800) 638-2772 CPSC Media Contact ...
www.cpsc.gov/cpscpub/prerel/prhtml01/01016.html
The company is constantly mastering new technologies, widening the assortment of the cooling appliances. The wide model line of the domestic refrigerators and freezes is increased by the chest freezers, refrigerators with glass doors, mini bars.

Не останавливаясь на достигнутом, компания осваивает новые технологии, расширяет ассортимент выпускаемой холодильной техники. Широкий модельный ряд бытовых холодильников и морозильников дополнили: морозильные лари, холодильники-витрины, mini-бары.
http://www.pozis.ru/Russian/index.html

Диапазон цен на морозильные лари показывается при наведении мыши.
При покупке морозильных ларей в кредит первый взнос от 15%.
http://rgp.agava.ru/frost/morlari/

Морозильный ларь VESTFROST IKG 503 произведенный в Дании, обладает бесшумной работой и требует минимальный уход.
http://www.avtoref.ru/lari.php

Предлагаю холодильные и морозильные лари и шкафы.
http://bo.torg-center.ru/1622.html

Selected response from:

Galina Labinko Rodriguez
Grading comment
Galina, como siempre, diste en el clavo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1морозильный ларь
Galina Labinko Rodriguez
4закромаOlga Antonova


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
закрома


Explanation:
Буквально - лавка с ящиком (ларь, сундук).

Olga Antonova
Italy
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
морозильный ларь


Explanation:
морозильный ларь

Ref:

arcon - large chest

Las antiguas congeladoras de arcуn pueden asfixiar a los niсos. ...
www.cpsc.gov/cpscpub/spanish/00099s.html
Chest Freezer Recall Hotline: (800) 267-3138 CPSC Consumer Hotline: (800) 638-2772 CPSC Media Contact ...
www.cpsc.gov/cpscpub/prerel/prhtml01/01016.html
Chest Freezer Recall Hotline: (800) 267-3138 CPSC Consumer Hotline: (800) 638-2772 CPSC Media Contact ...
www.cpsc.gov/cpscpub/prerel/prhtml01/01016.html
The company is constantly mastering new technologies, widening the assortment of the cooling appliances. The wide model line of the domestic refrigerators and freezes is increased by the chest freezers, refrigerators with glass doors, mini bars.

Не останавливаясь на достигнутом, компания осваивает новые технологии, расширяет ассортимент выпускаемой холодильной техники. Широкий модельный ряд бытовых холодильников и морозильников дополнили: морозильные лари, холодильники-витрины, mini-бары.
http://www.pozis.ru/Russian/index.html

Диапазон цен на морозильные лари показывается при наведении мыши.
При покупке морозильных ларей в кредит первый взнос от 15%.
http://rgp.agava.ru/frost/morlari/

Морозильный ларь VESTFROST IKG 503 произведенный в Дании, обладает бесшумной работой и требует минимальный уход.
http://www.avtoref.ru/lari.php

Предлагаю холодильные и морозильные лари и шкафы.
http://bo.torg-center.ru/1622.html



Galina Labinko Rodriguez
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 625
Grading comment
Galina, como siempre, diste en el clavo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Äà, ýòî ëèõî!
2 days11 hrs