KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Marketing

Manos de Cerdo

Russian translation: Свиная рулька


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Manos de Cerdo
Russian translation:Свиная рулька
Entered by: Galina Kovalenko

20:02 Apr 1, 2003
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: Manos de Cerdo
MANOS DE CERDO
Ingredientes: Manos de cerdo, aceite de oliva, harina de arroz, tomate, cebolla, sal, ajs, especias, conservador X y colorante X.
Aparece en la etiqueta del producto destinado para la empresa de Franquicia Compartida.
Alguna otra sugerencia.
Gracias anticipadas.
Galina Kovalenko
свиная ножка; (возможно), голяшка
Explanation:
См.
спины Филе Шейка,затылок, Малый орех Большой орех Лодыжка Фрикандо Голяшка Спинка Филе ...
cookbook.rin.ru/cgi-bin/cookbook/ articles.pl?ar_id=268&a=school

Конечно, без картинки трудно понять, что это на самом деле...

Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Gracias.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2свиная ножка; (возможно), голяшка
Oleg Rudavin
4речь явно идёт о передних конечностях свиньи
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
свиная ножка; (возможно), голяшка


Explanation:
См.
спины Филе Шейка,затылок, Малый орех Большой орех Лодыжка Фрикандо Голяшка Спинка Филе ...
cookbook.rin.ru/cgi-bin/cookbook/ articles.pl?ar_id=268&a=school

Конечно, без картинки трудно понять, что это на самом деле...

Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Antonova: mano - en un animal cuadrupedo, extremidad delantera
1 day18 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: ¡con Olga Antonova absolutamente!
2 days3 hrs

1 day0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
речь явно идёт о передних конечностях свиньи


Explanation:
Удачи, Galina Kovalenko!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 499