KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Medical

Glibenclamida

Russian translation: глибенхламид


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:glibenclamida
Russian translation:глибенхламид
Entered by: marfus

15:15 Oct 24, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Glibenclamida
es una droga
Eli
глибенхламид
Explanation:
http://www.beladm.bel.ru/BELGOROD/p355.txt
Глибенхламид, таблетки 216

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 16:18:35 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

с \"х\"-то оно завсегда надежней... -- gracias
Selected response from:

marfus
United States
Grading comment
Не знаю почему, мне ваш вариант с "х" больше нравится....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5глибенхламидmarfus
5Глибенкламид
Jarema


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Глибенкламид


Explanation:
Глибенкламид

Латинское название: Glibenclamidum
Фармакологические группы: Гипогликемические синтетические и другие средства
Нозологическая классификация (МКБ-10): E11 Инсулиннезависимый сахарный диабет


    Reference: http://encycl.yandex.ru/cgi-bin/art.pl?art=pharma/rls0000/Gl...
Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 199

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
глибенхламид


Explanation:
http://www.beladm.bel.ru/BELGOROD/p355.txt
Глибенхламид, таблетки 216

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 16:18:35 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

с \"х\"-то оно завсегда надежней... -- gracias

marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
Не знаю почему, мне ваш вариант с "х" больше нравится....