KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Medical

Campylobacteriosis

Russian translation: Кампилобактериоз


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Campylobacteriosis
Russian translation:Кампилобактериоз
Entered by: Alex Pchelintsev

13:19 Dec 26, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Campylobacteriosis
Vacuna contra Diarrea Viral Bovina y campylobacteriosis
Eli
Кампилобактериоз
Explanation:
See ref.
Selected response from:

Alex Pchelintsev
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2кампилобактериоз
Jarema
4 +2Кампилобактериоз
Alex Pchelintsev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Кампилобактериоз


Explanation:
See ref.


    Reference: http://www.rusmedserv.com/article/articleview/974/1/214/
Alex Pchelintsev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 day22 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Сергей Лузан
180 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
кампилобактериоз


Explanation:
Профилактика и борьба с заразными болезнями, общими для человека и животных. Кампилобактериоз


    Reference: http://www.aris.ru/DBASE/VETZAC/bolezn/1307.htm
Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myek Yurii: àáñîëþòíî ñîãëàñåí. Îáðàòèåò âíèìàíèå, ÷òî "campilobacterias" ïåðåâîäèòñÿ êàê "êàìïèëîáàêòåðû"
4 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
180 days