KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

es obvio que estoy acostumbrada a echarme una siesta

Russian translation: ясно, что я привыкла спать после обеда


11:50 Mar 28, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: es obvio que estoy acostumbrada a echarme una siesta
(Frase un poco difícil para mis pocos conocimientos de ruso.)
Graciela
Russian translation:ясно, что я привыкла спать после обеда
Explanation:
Yo lo diría así. Espero que te sirva, Graciela.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Fernando :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ясно, что я привыкла спать после обеда
Fernando Muela
4Очевидно, что мне нравится устраивать себе сиесту
Alex Pchelintsev


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Очевидно, что мне нравится устраивать себе сиесту


Explanation:
"мне нравится" - "me gusta"
"устраивать себе"+algo - "echarse"+algo


Alex Pchelintsev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 35

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ясно, что я привыкла спать после обеда


Explanation:
Yo lo diría así. Espero que te sirva, Graciela.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Fernando :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daria Guseva: Èëè "Åñòåñòâåííî, ÿ ïðèâûêëà ñïàòü ïîñëå îáåäà". "Ñïàòü ïîñëå îáåäà" çâó÷èò ãîðàçäî ëó÷øå, ÷åì "óñòðàèâàòü ñåáå ñèåñòó".
4 mins
  -> Áîëüøîå ñïàñèáî!