KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

facunda arana

Russian translation: Факундо Арана


23:05 Jul 16, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: facunda arana
ðàññêàçûâàåòñÿ î ÷åëîâåêå, î åãî ëè÷íûõ êà÷åñòâàõ è äåÿíèÿõ

Russian translation:Факундо Арана
Explanation:
Факундо Арана (Facundo Arana) это имя и фамилия аргентинского актера:

Selected response from:

nkay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Факундо Аранаnkay
4 +3comentario
Galina Labinko Rodriguez


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Факундо Арана


Explanation:
Факундо Арана (Facundo Arana) это имя и фамилия аргентинского актера:




    Reference: http://www.network54.com/Hide/Forum/45249
    Reference: http://www.telenovelas.com.ar/actores/facundo_arana/farana.h...
nkay
PRO pts in pair: 114
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez: http://laguia.clarin.com/diario/2002/04/10/c-00501.htm
8 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî

agree  Fernando Muela
8 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî

agree  Сергей Лузан
12 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
comentario


Explanation:
Si no son el nombre y apellido del actor, sino dos palabras corrientes, aqui va lo que dice el diccionario:

arana - выдумка; ложь, обман; мошенничество

facundo - многословный, говорливый (facunda - многословная, говорливая)

Galina Labinko Rodriguez
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 625

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Seudónimo. Gracias por aclaración.
4 hrs

agree  nkay
8 hrs

agree  Eli
3 days5 hrs