KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

te quiero

Russian translation: Ya tebia' lublu'


16:54 Aug 12, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: te quiero
Esto es un caprichito de un amigo mío. ¿Podeis decirme cómo se dice "te quiero" en ruso, con transcripción fonética incluida?

Gracias
César Cornejo Fuster
Russian translation:Ya tebia' lublu'
Explanation:
En ruso: Я тебя люблю
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Ya tebia' lublu'
Vadim Khazin
5Я тебя люблю / Я люблю тебя
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ya tebia' lublu'


Explanation:
En ruso: Я тебя люблю

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 207

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Monika Martens
5 mins
  -> gracias

agree  nkay
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Chinoise
6 hrs
  -> gracias

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Я тебя люблю / Я люблю тебя


Explanation:
La primera es "Ya tebiá liubliú".
La segunda, "Ya liubliú tebiá".
Ya = yo
liublu = quiero
tebiá = a ti

(No mezclo los carácteres porque suelen aparecer unos signos extrañísimos)

Suerte.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 60