KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

paz

Russian translation: мир


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:paz
Russian translation:мир
Entered by: Mark Bernardini

10:28 Aug 18, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: paz
todos deseamos la paz en el mundo
Lourdes
мир
Explanation:
все мы желаем миру - мир

En ruso paz y mundo son "mir" todos los dos. "Miru - mir" era un celebre eslogan leninista.
Selected response from:

Mark Bernardini
Russian Federation
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5мир
Mark Bernardini
4мир
leff


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мир


Explanation:
мир mir

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
мир


Explanation:
все мы желаем миру - мир

En ruso paz y mundo son "mir" todos los dos. "Miru - mir" era un celebre eslogan leninista.

Mark Bernardini
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
muchas gracias