KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

fantaseado

Russian translation: Creo que es mejor evitar la traduccion literal y parafrasear:


17:32 Aug 18, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
/ post-adoptive report
Spanish term or phrase: fantaseado
"La pequeña reveló a su madre su fantaseado deseo de haber procedido de su vientre"
Fernando Muela
Spain
Russian translation:Creo que es mejor evitar la traduccion literal y parafrasear:
Explanation:
"Девочка призналась маме, что ей очень хотелось бы быть рожденной от нее".
"Девочка призналась маме, что ей очень хотелось бы быть ее родным ребенком".
Tambien se podria usar "фантастическое желание", pero la frase resultaria algo larga:
"Девочка раскрыла маме свое фантастическое желание, что ей очень хотелось бы быть рожденной от нее".
Selected response from:

_Alena
Ukraine
Grading comment
Una vez mбs, Alena tu sugerencia ha sido muy acertada. Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1фантазиифантазировалOlga Grabovsky
4Creo que es mejor evitar la traduccion literal y parafrasear:_Alena
4фантазия
Libero_Lang_Lab
1 +1фантастическое желаниеcillegio


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
фантазиифантазировал


Explanation:
See above

Olga Grabovsky
Israel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
9 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фантазия


Explanation:
This is a translation of: fantaseado deseo (in English literally fantasised desire) which is simply fantasy - in both the general and the psychological sense. Same in Russian

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-18 18:01:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The child reveals to the mother her fantasy.....

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 26

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
фантастическое желание


Explanation:
фантастическое желание

cillegio
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  _Alena: También puede ser
13 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Creo que es mejor evitar la traduccion literal y parafrasear:


Explanation:
"Девочка призналась маме, что ей очень хотелось бы быть рожденной от нее".
"Девочка призналась маме, что ей очень хотелось бы быть ее родным ребенком".
Tambien se podria usar "фантастическое желание", pero la frase resultaria algo larga:
"Девочка раскрыла маме свое фантастическое желание, что ей очень хотелось бы быть рожденной от нее".


_Alena
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 368
Grading comment
Una vez mбs, Alena tu sugerencia ha sido muy acertada. Gracias a todos.