KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

bienvenidos

Russian translation: добро пожаловат&


20:12 Oct 15, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: bienvenidos
bienvenidos
miguel
Russian translation:добро пожаловат&
Explanation:
pronunciaciуn: dobro pozhalovat

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-15 20:21:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

добро пожаловать !!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-15 20:24:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

por ejemplo: добро пожаловать в Испанию (dobro pozalovat v Ispaniu) = bienvenidos en Espana
Selected response from:

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5добро пожаловат&
Libero_Lang_Lab
5 +1милости просим // milosti prosimmarfus


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
добро пожаловат&


Explanation:
pronunciaciуn: dobro pozhalovat

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-15 20:21:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

добро пожаловать !!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-15 20:24:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

por ejemplo: добро пожаловать в Испанию (dobro pozalovat v Ispaniu) = bienvenidos en Espana

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nkay
10 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
8 hrs

agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez
10 hrs

agree  _Alena
12 hrs

agree  Natalie Sanadze
1 day10 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
милости просим // milosti prosim


Explanation:
another phrase with rather old-fashioned flair

marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Sanadze
1 day9 hrs
  -> gmadlobt