KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

Cigala

Russian translation: омар норвежский (Nephrops norvegicus)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cigala
Russian translation:омар норвежский (Nephrops norvegicus)
Entered by: Galina Kovalenko

23:52 Oct 29, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Cigala
El famoso PAELLADOR, marca comercial registrada. Ingredientes de la Paella con Mariscos
Material publicitario
Alguien con minutillo que me eche una mano.
Gracias.
Galina Kovalenko
омар норвежский (Nephrops norvegicus)
Explanation:
Noms vernaculaires : FAO : An - Norway lobster; Es - Cigala; Fr - Langoustine. Nationaux: Nephrops norvegicus...

омар норвежский (Nephrops norvegicus)(http://www.ntk.dp.ua/spravka/TnVed/11099.htm)
Selected response from:

marfus
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, te agradezco mucho tu ayuda y colaboracion.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1лангустин
Libero_Lang_Lab
5омар норвежский (Nephrops norvegicus)marfus
4лангуст
Libero_Lang_Lab


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
лангустин


Explanation:
eto to shto na angliiskom nazivaetsya libo langoustine, Dublin Bay Prawn ili Norwegian Lobster!

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marfus: Norwegian Lobster = îìàð íîðâåæñêèé (Nephrops norvegicus)
14 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лангуст


Explanation:
предыдущий вариант был неверный.

сигала на английском есть langoustine, Norwegian Lobster или Dublin Bay Prawn. Я почти уверен что это то что здесь нужно...

...но еще один вариант (но это мне кажется скорее объяснение а не настоящее название: средиземноморские креветки


    Reference: http://www.viptourspain.com/information/food.php
Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  marfus: íåò, ðîäèìûé, ýòî íå ëàíãóñò, ëàíãóñò = spiny lobster, a critter with minuscule claws -- unlike this one (see refs below)
6 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
омар норвежский (Nephrops norvegicus)


Explanation:
Noms vernaculaires : FAO : An - Norway lobster; Es - Cigala; Fr - Langoustine. Nationaux: Nephrops norvegicus...

омар норвежский (Nephrops norvegicus)(http://www.ntk.dp.ua/spravka/TnVed/11099.htm)


    Reference: http://www.fao.org/docrep/x0169f/x0169f50.htm
    Reference: http://www.ntk.dp.ua/spravka/TnVed/11099.htm
marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, te agradezco mucho tu ayuda y colaboracion.