KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

SOUSA

Russian translation: Соуза


19:00 Apr 3, 2003
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: SOUSA
ýòî èìÿ êàê ëó÷øå ïåðåâåñòè íà ðóññêèé?
Svetlana Podkolzina
Portugal
Russian translation:Соуза
Explanation:
Не перевести, транслитерировать, как правильно отметила выше Галина.
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4СоусаGalina Kovalenko
4Соуза
Yakov Tomara


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Соуса


Explanation:
Имена не следует переводить, а только транслитерировать кириллицей.

Galina Kovalenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 263

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myek Yurii
6 hrs

agree  Olga Antonova
8 hrs

agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez
9 hrs

agree  _Alena
10 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Соуза


Explanation:
Не перевести, транслитерировать, как правильно отметила выше Галина.


    Reference: http://search.rambler.ru/cgi-bin/rambler_search?words=%D1%EE...
Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 618