KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

yoyo

Russian translation: йо-йо (игрушка)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:yoyo
Russian translation:йо-йо (игрушка)
Entered by: LQA Russian

13:17 Jan 23, 2004
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: yoyo
Ñêàæèòå, êàê ýòà èãðóøêà ïî-ðóññêè íàçûâàåòñÿ?
Eli
йо-йо
Explanation:
так и называется - йо-йо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-01-23 13:20:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://toys.pregrad.net/articles/jo-jo.html
Selected response from:

LQA Russian
Grading comment
Спасибо всем за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5йо-йоLQA Russian
5Игрушка "йо йо" (мячик на резинке)Galina Kovalenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
йо-йо


Explanation:
так и называется - йо-йо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-01-23 13:20:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://toys.pregrad.net/articles/jo-jo.html

LQA Russian
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо всем за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Pchelintsev
25 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr

agree  Myek Yurii: î÷åíü áûëà ïîïóëÿðíà ó íàøèõ äåòåé 7-8 ëåò íàçàä
6 hrs

agree  Natalie Sanadze
18 hrs

agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez
1 day22 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Игрушка "йо йо" (мячик на резинке)


Explanation:
www.podrobnosti.ua/accidents/2003/05/16/59505.html
Espera que te sirva de ayuda.

Galina Kovalenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 263