KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Poetry & Literature

asta la vista

Russian translation: До свидания, увидимся


12:53 Apr 2, 2007
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: asta la vista
песни
оксана
Russian translation:До свидания, увидимся
Explanation:
Это испанский вообще-то...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2007-04-03 14:58:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Собачье свинство ваши agree, вот что... :(
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1До свидания
Marishka
3 +2До свидания, увидимся
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
До свидания


Explanation:
Может быть написано и как "hasta la vista". Удачи!

Marishka
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
2 hrs

agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
16 hrs

disagree  Hemuss: "Asta la vista" nunca, por supuesto.
1 day9 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hasta la vista
До свидания, увидимся


Explanation:
Это испанский вообще-то...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2007-04-03 14:58:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Собачье свинство ваши agree, вот что... :(

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Khovanovitch: hasta la vista - и только так. Испанский, конечно.
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Екатерина, только тут многим пора подлечить человеческую совесть. Свинство сплошное. Что, конечно, даже не удивляет.

agree  Hemuss
1 day9 hrs