KudoZ home » Spanish to Swedish » Other

te quiero

Swedish translation: Jag älskar dig, jag tycker om dig


19:57 Mar 7, 2002
Spanish to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: te quiero
Solo me gustaria saber como se dice "te quiero" en todos los idiomas que aparecen en la lista de encima, que empieza en Afrikaans y acaba con Zhuang. Muchas gracias
Elena Bisi Perex
Swedish translation:Jag älskar dig, jag tycker om dig
Explanation:
Jag älskar dig is the correct translation, but i Swedish it has a deeper meaning than i Spanish, thus you could also use "jag tycker om dig" that woul in Spanish be translated "me gustas"
Selected response from:

Geir Olsen
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Jag älskar dig, jag tycker om digGeir Olsen
5 +1jag älskar dig
Antoinette Verburg
5Jag älskar digxxxevitatfs


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jag älskar dig


Explanation:
te = dig
quiero = jag älskar


    Reference: http://www.travlang.com/languages/iloveyou.html
Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
9 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Jag älskar dig, jag tycker om dig


Explanation:
Jag älskar dig is the correct translation, but i Swedish it has a deeper meaning than i Spanish, thus you could also use "jag tycker om dig" that woul in Spanish be translated "me gustas"

Geir Olsen
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPTierno
142 days

agree  xxxevitatfs
191 days

192 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Jag älskar dig


Explanation:
Literalmente traducido a español sería yo te quiero

xxxevitatfs