ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to Turkish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

destape

Turkish translation: pornografik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:destape
Turkish translation:pornografik

14:22 Jan 6, 2002
Spanish to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Spanish term or phrase: destape
cinema
nilgn
pornografik film
Explanation:
Üzgünüm, Türkçe bilmiyorum.

Sorry, I don't speak Turkish. "Película de destape" is pornographic film.

I hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
it did help. thx indeed... ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pornografik film
Hazel Whiteley
4çıplaklı içeren film, açık film
Mine Lorca
3açık
Zaven Zakarian


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pornografik film


Explanation:
Üzgünüm, Türkçe bilmiyorum.

Sorry, I don't speak Turkish. "Película de destape" is pornographic film.

I hope this helps.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&q=pornografi...
    diccionarios.com; langtolang
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
it did help. thx indeed... ^_^

2139 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
açık


Explanation:
una manera de decir "destape"
açık significa "open" literalmente


Example sentence(s):
  • açık film
Zaven Zakarian
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian

2139 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
çıplaklı içeren film, açık film


Explanation:
Pornografik değil, çıplaklık içeren filmler. Yerine göre açık film de denilebilir.


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Destape
Mine Lorca
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish