KudoZ home » Spanish to Turkish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

te quiero

Turkish translation: seni seviyorum


19:59 Mar 7, 2002
Spanish to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: te quiero
Solo me gustaria saber como se dice "te quiero" en todos los idiomas que aparecen en la lista de encima, que empieza en Afrikaans y acaba con Zhuang. Muchas gracias
Elena Bisi Perex
Turkish translation:seni seviyorum
Explanation:
te = seni
quiero = I love
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3seni seviyorum
Antoinette Verburg
5SENİ SEVİYORUMFarah Gore
4Seni seviyorumFarah Gore


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
seni seviyorum


Explanation:
te = seni
quiero = I love


    Reference: http://www.jacksonville.com/interactive/msgboard/river/messa...
Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guetta
784 days

agree  Özden Arıkan: just helping mr. robot, and editing & converting unmoderated pairs :-)
1458 days

agree  bilgecerahsunal
1791 days
  -> Wow... after 1791 days another agree... Thanks! ;-)

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
SENİ SEVİYORUM


Explanation:


SENİ SEVİYORUM es la manera mas apropiada de decir Te Quiero.

Farah Gore
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

61 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Seni seviyorum


Explanation:


Seni = Te

seviyorum = quiero


Te quiero = seni seviyorum

Farah Gore
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish