KudoZ home » Swedish to Danish » Electronics / Elect Eng

jordfelsbrytare

Danish translation: fejlstrømsafbryder


07:56 Jul 27, 2005
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Swedish term or phrase: jordfelsbrytare
Specifikationsliste for elektricitet ved nybyggeri. Er det mon et HFI-relæ?
Annelise Bentzen
Denmark
Danish translation:fejlstrømsafbryder
Explanation:
"Fejlstrømsafbryder" er den overordnede term - et HFI-relæ er blot én form for fejlstrømsafbryder.
Selected response from:

Anne Marie Sixtensson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen. Hilsen Annelise
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fejlstrømsafbryder
Anne Marie Sixtensson
4jordfejlsafbryder
Susanne Roelands


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jordfejlsafbryder


Explanation:
se link.


    www.victronenergy.com/Manuals/ PhoenixCharger/PCH-Manual-rev01_DK.pdf
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 3

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fejlstrømsafbryder


Explanation:
"Fejlstrømsafbryder" er den overordnede term - et HFI-relæ er blot én form for fejlstrømsafbryder.


    Reference: http://www.husetoghaven.dk/artikler.nsf/start?Readform&Conte...
    Reference: http://www3.lansforsakringar.se/Uppsala/Lantbruk/Forsakring/...
Anne Marie Sixtensson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen. Hilsen Annelise

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kjeld Holm
13 mins