KudoZ home » Swedish to Danish » Engineering (general)

Förreglande

Danish translation: låse-


11:08 Feb 8, 2007
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Swedish term or phrase: Förreglande
3.5 förreglande skydd: Skydd försett med förreglingsanordning

Nogle gode ideer?
Soren Petersen
United States
Danish translation:låse-
Explanation:
Låsesikring. Beskyttelse forsynet med låseanordning.
Selected response from:

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Grading comment
Perfekt. Mange tak. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5låse-
Lisbeth Mejer
4Forseglende beskyttelse/værn eller lign.
Poul Moller


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
låse-


Explanation:
Låsesikring. Beskyttelse forsynet med låseanordning.

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Perfekt. Mange tak. :)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Forseglende beskyttelse/værn eller lign.


Explanation:
Förreglande = forsegling, pakning eller lign.
Skydd = beskyttelse, værn eller lign.
Håber det hjælper

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-02-08 11:30:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hm, jeg læste vist de små bogstaver forkert på skærmen, da jeg tjekkede förreglande, måske har Lisbeth ret, hun bor jo i Sverige :)
Undskyld forjagelsen.

Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 40