KudoZ home » Swedish to Danish » Human Resources

Högt i tak

Danish translation: Rummelig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Högt i tak
Danish translation:Rummelig
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

12:14 Sep 6, 2006
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / analyse
Swedish term or phrase: Högt i tak
Värdegrund: Personlig utveckling och välbefinnande

Synsätt: Inre reflektion - Högt i tak

Kännetecken: Kreativa och högtflygande - Prövar gärna nya tankar och idéer
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Rummelig
Explanation:
Direkte tror jeg det ville være højt til loftet, men kan en person være det? Som en egenskab ved en person vil jeg foreslå rummelig.
Selected response from:

Randi Kristensen
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rummelig
Randi Kristensen
4Højt til loftet
Jeanette Brammer


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Højt til loftet


Explanation:
x

Jeanette Brammer
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rummelig


Explanation:
Direkte tror jeg det ville være højt til loftet, men kan en person være det? Som en egenskab ved en person vil jeg foreslå rummelig.

Randi Kristensen
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tak.