KudoZ home » Swedish to Danish » Linguistics

leva runt

Danish translation: strejfe omkring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:leva runt
Danish translation:strejfe omkring
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

07:25 Oct 27, 2006
Swedish to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
Swedish term or phrase: leva runt
Inomhuskatter kan inte leva runt och ge sig ut på jakt...

Hvad betyder "leva runt" - leve fuldt og helt eller noget i den retning?
Annelise Bentzen
strejfe omkring
Explanation:
Et forslag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-10-27 09:27:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'forlyste sig/have det sjovt' er en anden mulighed
Selected response from:

Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Grading comment
Det passer godt ind i konteksten, tak for hjælpen. Mvh Annelise
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4leve/klare sig i naturenDerringdo
3strejfe omkring
Susanne Roelands


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leve/klare sig i naturen


Explanation:
De kan ikke klare sig selv.

Derringdo
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in DanishDanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strejfe omkring


Explanation:
Et forslag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-10-27 09:27:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'forlyste sig/have det sjovt' er en anden mulighed

Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
Grading comment
Det passer godt ind i konteksten, tak for hjælpen. Mvh Annelise