KudoZ home » Swedish to Danish » Marketing / Market Research

uppsäkringsstrategi

Danish translation: backupstrategi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:uppsäkringsstrategi
Danish translation:backupstrategi
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

09:10 Mar 27, 2007
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / IT
Swedish term or phrase: uppsäkringsstrategi
Grunden till varje uppsäkringsstrategi är fortfarande traditionella säkerhetskopior till band eller, vilket blir allt vanligare, disk.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
backupstrategi
Explanation:
Jeg kunne godt bruge noget mere kontekst, for den svenske sætning virker ikke 100% færdig (medmindre 'Grunden' kan oversættes med 'Kernen' eller lign.) ... På baggrund af sætningens sidste del tror jeg, emnet er backupstrategi ... Se søgning på dette på Google:
Selected response from:

Peter Adolph
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4backupstrategi
Peter Adolph
4sikringsstrategi
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sikringsstrategi


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
backupstrategi


Explanation:
Jeg kunne godt bruge noget mere kontekst, for den svenske sætning virker ikke 100% færdig (medmindre 'Grunden' kan oversættes med 'Kernen' eller lign.) ... På baggrund af sætningens sidste del tror jeg, emnet er backupstrategi ... Se søgning på dette på Google:


    Reference: http://www.google.dk/search?hl=da&q=back-up-strategi&btnG=S%...
Peter Adolph
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.