KudoZ home » Swedish to Danish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

lastväxlare

Danish translation: kroghejs


12:57 Feb 24, 2006
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: lastväxlare
Lyft upp behållaren på lastbilen mha lastväxlaren.
Randi Stenstrop
Danish translation:kroghejs
Explanation:
eller eventuelt blot "kran"

Det kommer an på hvilken type, der tales om.
Selected response from:

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Romania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kroghejs
Dan Schioenning Larsen
3Løftestangen
Ann Louise Rodríguez


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Løftestangen


Explanation:
Et forslag ;-)

Ann Louise Rodríguez
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in SpanishSpanish

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kroghejs


Explanation:
eller eventuelt blot "kran"

Det kommer an på hvilken type, der tales om.


    Reference: http://www.jilko.com/?id=71
    Reference: http://www.lastbilmagasinet.dk/nyheder.asp?nyhed=696
Dan Schioenning Larsen
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 3