KudoZ home » Swedish to Danish » Media / Multimedia

marksända

Danish translation: jordbaserede


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:marksända
Danish translation:jordbaserede
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

14:32 Feb 13, 2008
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
Swedish term or phrase: marksända
Framtida digitala marksända tv-sändningar får inte hindra de nordiska medborgarna från att se varandras tv-program.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
jordbaserede
Explanation:
Fra Europa-Parlamentet ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days7 hrs (2008-02-15 22:20:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



Tjek denne svenske oversættelse af samme EP-dokument: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/meetdocs/committees/libe/20040...

Selected response from:

Peter Adolph
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jordsendte
Randi Kristensen
3jordbaserede
Peter Adolph
3terrestrisk
valhalla55


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
terrestrisk


Explanation:
måske

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jordsendte


Explanation:
et forslag


    Reference: http://www.aalbk.dk/doc/Version2002.pdf
Randi Kristensen
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jordbaserede


Explanation:
Fra Europa-Parlamentet ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days7 hrs (2008-02-15 22:20:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



Tjek denne svenske oversættelse af samme EP-dokument: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/meetdocs/committees/libe/20040...



Example sentence(s):
  • For at lette start af digitale jordbaserede tv-udsendelser er virksomheder, der

    Reference: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/meetdocs/committees/libe/20040...
Peter Adolph
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.