KudoZ home » Swedish to Danish » Medical (general)

armbågsvecket

Danish translation: albuefolden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:armbågsvecket
Danish translation:albuefolden
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

12:06 Jul 1, 2007
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / bandage
Swedish term or phrase: armbågsvecket
Pelotten placeras ca 3 cm nedanför armbågsvecket.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
albuefolden
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2007-07-01 13:04:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Link:
http://www.medicin.dk/(3ygxz3aozhdts122bpkbasun)/GetPdf.aspx...
Selected response from:

Randi Stenstrop
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5albuefoldenRandi Stenstrop
3albueleddet
Peter Adolph


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
albueleddet


Explanation:
jeg tror, det må være dét ... Der er et billede, som viser placering af en bandage med pelotter, på nedenstående linkede internetside.


    Reference: http://www.cb-medical.dk/product.asp?product=22&sub=3&page=1
Peter Adolph
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 44

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
albuefolden


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2007-07-01 13:04:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Link:
http://www.medicin.dk/(3ygxz3aozhdts122bpkbasun)/GetPdf.aspx...

Randi Stenstrop
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.