KudoZ home » Swedish to Danish » Other

hyckleri

Danish translation: hykleri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:hyckleri
Danish translation:hykleri
Entered by: Alf Andersson

06:15 Nov 6, 2003
Swedish to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: hyckleri
Ingen
Alf Andersson
hykleri
Explanation:
Det hedder det helt enkelt!
Selected response from:

Anne Marie Sixtensson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hykleri
Anne Marie Sixtensson
2 +1hykleri, skinhellighed, bigotteriEKM


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hykleri


Explanation:
Det hedder det helt enkelt!

Anne Marie Sixtensson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 226
Grading comment
Tackar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM: Din KudoZ!
1 min

agree  Marie Leegaard
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hykleri, skinhellighed, bigotteri


Explanation:
...är några förslag från http://lexopen.fateback.com/BogstavB1.html

EKM
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorgen Leth
1 hr
  -> Mange tak!