KudoZ home » Swedish to Danish » Other

manluckan

Danish translation: mandehullet evt. mandehulsdækslet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:manluckan
Danish translation:mandehullet evt. mandehulsdækslet
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

09:51 Jun 24, 2004
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Other
Swedish term or phrase: manluckan
Arbeten med bufferttank:
Följande procedur skall alltid följas innan manluckan eller bottenanslutningar öppnas.

(renseanlæg)
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
mandehullet evt. mandehulsdækslet
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

aic
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mandehullet evt. mandehulsdæksletaic
3mandehulKjeld Holm


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mandehul


Explanation:
Det er mit umiddelbare bud.

Kjeld Holm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mandehullet evt. mandehulsdækslet


Explanation:
-

aic
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Marie Sixtensson: Det er mandehulsdækslet, der henvises til. Det kan jo blive lidt problematisk at åbne et hul ;-)
8 mins
  -> Det har du fuldstændig ret i!! Tihi.