KudoZ home » Swedish to Danish » Other

svårlösliga

Danish translation: svære at opløse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:svårlösliga
Danish translation:svære at opløse
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

10:23 Jun 24, 2004
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Other
Swedish term or phrase: svårlösliga
Eftersom kalcium och magnesiumsalter är relativt svårlösliga i vatten...

Findes der et udtryk for det på dansk?
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
svære at opløse
Explanation:
svårlösliga = svært opløselige, men i denne sætning bliver det jo "svære at opløse".
Selected response from:

Anne Marie Sixtensson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tak for det.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1svære at opløse
Anne Marie Sixtensson
4tungtopløselig
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
svårlösliga
svære at opløse


Explanation:
svårlösliga = svært opløselige, men i denne sætning bliver det jo "svære at opløse".

Anne Marie Sixtensson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Tak for det.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catja Østner: sværtopløselige er vist i et ord
26 mins
  -> Det har du fuldstændig ret i!!

20 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tungtopløselig


Explanation:
den direkte et-ords "modsvarighed" på dansk.
Post-grading comment.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish