KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Accounting

operative ekonomi

English translation: operative financial management


13:39 May 22, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Swedish term or phrase: operative ekonomi
Also in a certificate of accountancy. Nb. The original Uni' certificate has some English translation already but there's some inconsistency in the text - hence my queries.
TIA
Andy
Andy Bell
English translation:operative financial management
Explanation:
Typo in source, should read "operativ ekonomi".
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4operative financial management
Sven Petersson
2applied economics
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
applied economics


Explanation:
makes sense to me

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
operative financial management


Explanation:
Typo in source, should read "operativ ekonomi".

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 259
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Linton: Alternatively "operational financial management"
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Madelen Neikter
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  cologne
6 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  JessicaC
22 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!