KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Accounting

samlingsfakturering

English translation: aggregated invoicing; summary invoicing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:samlingsfakturering
English translation:aggregated invoicing; summary invoicing
Entered by: Charlesp

11:01 Sep 4, 2006
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Swedish term or phrase: samlingsfakturering
Samlingsfakturering samlar ihop flera order, på samma kund, till en faktura.

("Batch invoicing" is a possibility, but that usually refers to sending a batch of invoices, ie invoices to many customers at one time.)
Charlesp
Sweden
aggregated invoicing
Explanation:
Admittedly, this doesn't yield many search hits, however the term 'aggregated invoice' seems to be in rather common use.
Selected response from:

Roald Toskedal
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1summary invoicing, combined invoicing, monthly invoicingLarry Abramson
3aggregated invoicing
Roald Toskedal


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
summary invoicing, combined invoicing, monthly invoicing


Explanation:
Generally, however, I've seen "sending a summary invoice, sending a monthly invoice"

Larry Abramson
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAlfa Trans
2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aggregated invoicing


Explanation:
Admittedly, this doesn't yield many search hits, however the term 'aggregated invoice' seems to be in rather common use.


    Reference: http://www.tymetrix.com/press_012704.asp
    Reference: http://www.ieport.com/central_excise/non-tariff/2005/not26.h...
Roald Toskedal
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 4