KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

rörliga media

English translation: motion media


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:rörliga media
English translation:motion media
Entered by: Michele Fauble

14:38 Sep 10, 2006
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
Swedish term or phrase: rörliga media
as one format of promotion and marketing materials
Svend
motion media
Explanation:
This opens the door for motion media to replace many of the traditional forms of communication ... advertising. ...
www.mnfcpug.org/PR_lightborne.php

... marketing and advertising materials ... motion media material ...
www.dtic.mil/whs/directives/corres/text/i541015p.txt

Providing broadcast advertising and motion media, ...
www.buildersinmotion.com/

For most of us, the viewing of ‘motion-media’ is still centered on cable TV, ...
chapelhill.indymedia.org/news/2006/08/25396.p
... advertising; ... updates specifically tailored to independent motion media makers and offering a ...
acmeboston.wordpress.com/tag/youth-media/

... working in motion media ... On-Air Advertising; ...
www.promax.tv/wednesdaysessiontable.htm


Selected response from:

Michele Fauble
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2motion mediaMichele Fauble
5moving mediaEva-Marie Adams


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
moving media


Explanation:
please see ref below.


    Reference: http://www.movingmedia.co.uk/
Eva-Marie Adams
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
motion media


Explanation:
This opens the door for motion media to replace many of the traditional forms of communication ... advertising. ...
www.mnfcpug.org/PR_lightborne.php

... marketing and advertising materials ... motion media material ...
www.dtic.mil/whs/directives/corres/text/i541015p.txt

Providing broadcast advertising and motion media, ...
www.buildersinmotion.com/

For most of us, the viewing of ‘motion-media’ is still centered on cable TV, ...
chapelhill.indymedia.org/news/2006/08/25396.p
... advertising; ... updates specifically tailored to independent motion media makers and offering a ...
acmeboston.wordpress.com/tag/youth-media/

... working in motion media ... On-Air Advertising; ...
www.promax.tv/wednesdaysessiontable.htm




Michele Fauble
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAlfa Trans: Sounds good.
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Monika Lebenbaum
1 day22 hrs
  -> thanks