KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

tilltryck

English translation: overprint(s)


11:28 Nov 5, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / list for DM campaign
Swedish term or phrase: tilltryck
Tilltryck in this context -

"I dagsläget behövs det köpas in adresser av företag i följande länder. Dock har vi inte lyckats identifierat att det inte finns adresser med personliga adressater under yrkesrollen inköpare/produktutvecklare utan att man får arbeta med titeladressat (stämpling):

Country 1 1023 tilltryck
Country 2 235 tilltryck
Country 3 217 tilltryck
Country 4 748 tilltryck
Country 5 1263 tilltryck
... "

Print runs don't seem to fit here.
Thanks for any suggestions!
Christine Andersen
Denmark
English translation:overprint(s)
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks - this was in the dictionaries.
I was not entirely sure it was right, but the client agreed to it, so it must have been!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4overprint(s)
Sven Petersson
1the rest of the nubmer to be dialed
Alexander Taguiltsev


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
the rest of the nubmer to be dialed


Explanation:
It looks like telephone bill with codes of countries and city codes. They never show the rest of telephone number in Russia in the bills sent. And every time I should guess where I did call to.


Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overprint(s)


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Thanks - this was in the dictionaries.
I was not entirely sure it was right, but the client agreed to it, so it must have been!