KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Art/Literary

konstmatta

English translation: artistic rugs, tapestries


12:33 May 17, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Swedish term or phrase: konstmatta
Hon tillverkade konstmattor i början av förra seklet
Billy McCormac
English translation:artistic rugs, tapestries
Explanation:
Some suggestions.
Selected response from:

Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5craft rug
Sven Petersson
4artistic rugs, tapestriesJeff Ganellen


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artistic rugs, tapestries


Explanation:
Some suggestions.

Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
craft rug


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8004