KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Art/Literary

Mycket har hänt sen jag skrev sist. Både gott och ont, roligt och tråkigt.

English translation: A lot has happened since I wrote last time, both good and bad, funny and sad.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Mycket har hänt sen jag skrev sist. Både gott och ont, roligt och tråkigt.
English translation:A lot has happened since I wrote last time, both good and bad, funny and sad.
Entered by: Mats Wiman

10:52 Jul 3, 2002
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Swedish term or phrase: Mycket har hänt sen jag skrev sist. Både gott och ont, roligt och tråkigt.
THOUGHT
TONY HICKEY
A lot has happened since I wrote last time, both good and bad, funny and sad.
Explanation:
None
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5A lot has happened since I last wrote. Both good and bad, happy and sad.Malin Brooks
4A lot has happened since I wrote last time, both good and bad, funny and sad.
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A lot has happened since I last wrote. Both good and bad, happy and sad.


Explanation:
Roligt kan översättas med happy eller funny, men jag tror happy kanske passar bäst i sammanhanget.

Malin Brooks
PRO pts in pair: 26

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A lot has happened since I wrote last time, both good and bad, funny and sad.


Explanation:
None


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826