KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

klädselteman

English translation: upholstery themes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:klädselteman
English translation:upholstery themes
Entered by: quincey

10:08 Feb 14, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Swedish term or phrase: klädselteman
Nya xxx har ett antal nya klädselteman som understryker den eleganta framtoningen.
quincey
United Kingdom
upholstery themes
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trim variantsIMC
5upholstery themes
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
upholstery themes


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.edmunds.com/insideline/do/Drives/FullTests/articl...
    Reference: http://tsikot.yehey.com/forums/showthread.php?t=18605&page=2
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trim variants


Explanation:
Whats is meant is that there are different themes regarding the car's trim, not only upholstery.

IMC
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish