KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

skena

English translation: se nedan


11:04 May 22, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cars
Swedish term or phrase: skena
(Demontering av en dörrruta på en bil.) Dela motorns kontaktdon. Vinkla ur den bakre skenan genom hålet. Följ efter med den främre skenan tillsammans med motorn.
Yuri Belov
Finland
English translation:se nedan
Explanation:
Mitt lexikon ger mig en del olika förslag:
- löpskena = rail
- list = strip
- fälg = rim
Kanske något av förslagen passar i sammanhanget.
Selected response from:

Malin Brooks
Grading comment
Tack för Ditt hälp.
YB
ybelov.narod.ru
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4guide railGeorge Hopkins
3se nedanMalin Brooks


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se nedan


Explanation:
Mitt lexikon ger mig en del olika förslag:
- löpskena = rail
- list = strip
- fälg = rim
Kanske något av förslagen passar i sammanhanget.


    Esselte Studium dictionary
Malin Brooks
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Tack för Ditt hälp.
YB
ybelov.narod.ru

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guide rail


Explanation:
Just a guess.

George Hopkins
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 130