KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Kravtillhörighet

English translation: Requirement level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Kravtillhörighet
English translation:Requirement level
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

08:43 Sep 3, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Technical features
Swedish term or phrase: Kravtillhörighet
Miljoklass 3. Kravtillhörighet MI.
Technical specifications in a registration certificate.
Florin Hulubei
Requirement level
Explanation:
Requirement level/class
Selected response from:

birgitn
Estonia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Requirement level
birgitn
3 -1Obligations property
hakim_sm


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Obligations property


Explanation:
I hope its can help you

hakim_sm
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mårten Sandberg: Not at all, I' m afraid. There is a confidence level for guessing.
12 hrs

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Requirement level


Explanation:
Requirement level/class

birgitn
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EstonianEstonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!