KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Bus/Financial

färdigförädlade

English translation: after completed restoration/upgrading


10:26 Mar 5, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Swedish term or phrase: färdigförädlade
"De har som en del av sin strategi att inte äga färdigförädlade förvaltningsfastigheter."
Billy McCormac
English translation:after completed restoration/upgrading
Explanation:
"förädla byggnad" is skanska house-language. It means restoration with a touch of upgrading.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Get the picture. Thanks Sven!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4after completed restoration/upgrading
Sven Petersson
4More mumbo jumbo?George Hopkins


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
More mumbo jumbo?


Explanation:
Look up färdig, look up förädlade and then make a mix to suit your purpose.

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3081

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after completed restoration/upgrading


Explanation:
"förädla byggnad" is skanska house-language. It means restoration with a touch of upgrading.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8004
Grading comment
Get the picture. Thanks Sven!