KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Bus/Financial

avdelningen

English translation: department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:avdelningen
English translation:department

00:00 Mar 13, 2002
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Swedish term or phrase: avdelningen
It avdelningen Piteå kommun
department
Explanation:
that's what's meant here

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6departmentSerge L
4divisionJeff Ganellen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
department


Explanation:
that's what's meant here

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erling Dugan
1 hr

agree  Sven Petersson
6 hrs

agree  Jeff Ganellen
6 hrs
  -> thanks to all of you!

agree  Billy McCormac
7 hrs

agree  Fredrik Larsson
8 hrs

agree  Peter Johansson
11 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
division


Explanation:
An another alternative.


    Norstedts
Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: not within a muncipal organisation I think
10 hrs