KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Bus/Financial

bearbetningsbar

English translation: processable


08:59 May 15, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Swedish term or phrase: bearbetningsbar
Med hjälp av denna tjänst sköter vi det tidsödande arbetet med att skanna dokument och göra informationen elektronisk bearbetningsbar.
Billy McCormac
English translation:processable
Explanation:
Over 9000 hits with a search moter.
Selected response from:

Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1processableJeff Ganellen
5accessible
Tomas Nilsson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
processable


Explanation:
Over 9000 hits with a search moter.


    The net
Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges: "search engine" (and the other word is "mot0r")
1 hr

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accessible


Explanation:
Ett enkelt förslag!

Mvh,

Tomas Nilsson

Tomas Nilsson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 18