KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Bus/Financial

Andel riskbärande kapital

English translation: equity ratio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Andel riskbärande kapital
English translation:equity ratio
Entered by: quincey

10:12 May 20, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Swedish term or phrase: Andel riskbärande kapital
annual report
quincey
United Kingdom
equity ratio
Explanation:
is the closest key performance measure, however it's slightly different due to to accounting regulations.
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1equity ratioGlenn Viklund
4share, risk capitalHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
share, risk capital


Explanation:
FAR engelska ordbok only have this term (risk capital) for different kinds of capital with a risk involved.

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 570
The asker has declined this answer

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equity ratio


Explanation:
is the closest key performance measure, however it's slightly different due to to accounting regulations.


    Prof. experience
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 450

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
1056 days