KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Bus/Financial

KA-personal

English translation: below


10:59 May 21, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Swedish term or phrase: KA-personal
Part of a job description for AKZO NOBEL.
It reads: Direkt underordnad:
KA-personal.
Any suggestions?
Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
English translation:below
Explanation:
Customer administration staff

Customer administration personnel

Google hits for both
Selected response from:

Billy McCormac
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4belowBilly McCormac
3Kundadministrativ personalGlenn Viklund


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kundadministrativ personal


Explanation:
Is but a guess...


    Reflections...
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 450

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
below


Explanation:
Customer administration staff

Customer administration personnel

Google hits for both

Billy McCormac
PRO pts in pair: 335
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Glenn Viklund: :) well done, I forgot to translate..
5 mins
  -> Tack!

agree  EKM
40 mins
  -> Tack!

agree  Peter Johansson
1 hr
  -> Tack!

agree  Nina Engberg
2 hrs