KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Bus/Financial

Jämförelsestörande poster

English translation: items affecting comparability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Jämförelsestörande poster
English translation:items affecting comparability
Entered by: Sven Petersson

21:51 May 27, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Swedish term or phrase: Jämförelsestörande poster
from an annual report..
abborre
Denmark
items affecting comparability
Explanation:
Translation proffered by FAR.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6items affecting comparability
Sven Petersson
5items affecting comparability
Alasdair Graham-Brown
1importune comparison item
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
importune comparison item


Explanation:
A guess

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
items affecting comparability


Explanation:
Translation proffered by FAR.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8004

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mabel Garzón
37 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  EKM: This question was posted just a week ago - the translation should be in the glossary.
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Fredrik Larsson
6 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Billy McCormac
7 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  MarianneH
7 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Malin Brooks
8 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
items affecting comparability


Explanation:
This is the guaranteed correct translation, used it many, many times, and I'll stake ... well, take it from me, this is the right answer.

Alasdair Graham-Brown
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 66