KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Bus/Financial

artikelpris

English translation: unit cost


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:artikelpris
English translation:unit cost
Entered by: Sven Petersson

15:38 Oct 28, 2002
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / industrial
Swedish term or phrase: artikelpris
pris/kostnad för enskild tillverkningsartikel
Ronny Ragnarsson
unit cost
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5price per unit
zebung
5unit cost
Sven Petersson
4 +1Item pricexxxjerryk
4unit price
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unit price


Explanation:
Or article price if you must.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 15:47:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Item price too.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 83

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Item price


Explanation:
The MASTER Teacher: Products, Publications, Training and Free ... - ... Browse Products. All Students Mug Item Number: 7945 Item Price: $5.95. Quantity: Be Gentle Mug Item Number: 7954 Item Price: $5.95. Quantity: ...
http://www.masterteacher.com/product/list.cfm?cat=38 search within this site



xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
2 hrs
  -> many thanks

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unit cost


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8004

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
price per unit


Explanation:
Just another option

Everyone's answer would work, though.

zebung
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 187