KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

debiteras en upparbetad kostnad per timme för nedlagd tid

English translation: the Supplier shall bill the Client for the hours spent


12:32 Feb 14, 2006
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Swedish term or phrase: debiteras en upparbetad kostnad per timme för nedlagd tid
Då Kunden anser att de kandidater Leverantören presenterat motsvarar uppställd kravprofil, men där rekryteringsprocessen avbrutits på grund av olika anledningar, debiteras en upparbetad kostnad per timme för nedlagd tid.
quincey
United Kingdom
English translation:the Supplier shall bill the Client for the hours spent
Explanation:
at least I suppose that is what this gobbledygook means?!
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the Supplier shall bill the Client for the hours spentasptech
4an amount accrued/built up per hour for time consumed/taken will be debited
Helen Johnson


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debiteras en upparbetad kostnad per timme för nedlagd tid
an amount accrued/built up per hour for time consumed/taken will be debited


Explanation:
Or similar wording. Own experience. I did something similar recently.

Helen Johnson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the Supplier shall bill the Client for the hours spent


Explanation:
at least I suppose that is what this gobbledygook means?!

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
23 mins
  -> glad somebody else could read it too!