KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

domisileringstillstånd

English translation: domicile permit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:domisileringstillstånd
English translation:domicile permit
Entered by: Charlesp

19:30 Mar 8, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Swedish term or phrase: domisileringstillstånd
har domisileringstillstånd och kan därmed bilda bolag och utse direktörer
Charlesp
Sweden
domicile permit
Explanation:
"Domicile permit" gives over 220 hits.
Selected response from:

Bjørnar Magnussen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1domiciliation permit
Sven Petersson
4domicile permit
Bjørnar Magnussen


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
domiciliation permit


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bjørnar Magnussen: Gives 28 hits on Google.
2 days14 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domicile permit


Explanation:
"Domicile permit" gives over 220 hits.

Example sentence(s):
  • # 1. corp can refuse if laws of registrant domicile permit exclusion
  • the PMA company processes necessary corporate licenses (including domicile permit...)

    Reference: http://www.law.nyu.edu/studentorgs/sba/outlines/upperlevel/c...
    Reference: http://www.lexmundi.com/images/lexmundi/PDF/guide_indonesia....
Bjørnar Magnussen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 94