KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

klientmedelskonto

English translation: Client account


09:05 Jun 29, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Banking
Swedish term or phrase: klientmedelskonto
On an estate inventory:
". . . fonden XXX sålts och medlen från försäljningen förts in på klientmedelskonto XXX i Nordea."
ExEssex
English translation:Client account
Explanation:
An account in which clients' funds are held to avoid mixing them with other funds at e.g. a solicitor, estate agent, etc.
Selected response from:

David Siebert
Grading comment
Seems too easy!
Cheers then.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5client funds account
Transcrit
4Client account
David Siebert


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Client account


Explanation:
An account in which clients' funds are held to avoid mixing them with other funds at e.g. a solicitor, estate agent, etc.


    Reference: http://www.anbusiness.com/business_account/client_account.sh...
David Siebert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Seems too easy!
Cheers then.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
client funds account


Explanation:
as it says above

Transcrit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60